Our Team

Leadership Team

Evan Savage

Evan Savage

Principal

Kathryn Sier

Kathryn Sier

Assistant Principal

Dehlia Dawson

Dehlia Dawson

Assistant Principal

Alison Balchan

Alison Balchan

Leading Teacher

Kylie Roskosch

Kylie Roskosch

Business Manager

Prep Learning Community

Afrodity Petrovski

Afrodity Petrovski

Teacher

Ashleigh Garling

Ashleigh Garling

Teacher

Clarissa Jelley

Clarissa Jelley

Teacher

Jaden O'Brien

Jaden O'Brien

Teacher

Katrina Daws

Katrina Daws

Teacher

Peta Haberfield

Peta Haberfield

Teacher

Stephanie Taylor

Stephanie Taylor

Teacher

Deb Stallard

Deb Stallard

Education Support

Elodie McClelland

Elodie McClelland

Education Support

1-2 Learning Community

Amber McCook

Amber McCook

Teacher

Carla Evans

Carla Evans

Teacher

Daniel McMahon

Daniel McMahon

Teacher

Erin Butcher

Erin Butcher

Teacher

Jasmin Campling

Jasmin Campling

Teacher

Sarah Dodds

Sarah Dodds

Teacher

Christine Kelly

Christine Kelly

Education Support

Lisa White

Lisa White

Education Support

3-4 Learning Community

Brooke Henderson

Brooke Henderson

Teacher

Freya Nicholas

Freya Nicholas

Teacher

Michael Christie

Michael Christie

Teacher

Sarah Reed

Sarah Reed

Teacher

Tamara Leitch

Tamara Leitch

Teacher

Brooke Hayden

Brooke Hayden

Education Support

Chivonne Ford

Chivonne Ford

Education Support

Malinda Corns

Malinda Corns

Education Support

Michael Roberts

Michael Roberts

Education Support

Nadeen Hall

Nadeen Hall

Education Support

5-6 Learning Community

Caitlin Foster

Caitlin Foster

Teacher

Carla Crofts

Carla Crofts

Teacher

Katie Geerings

Katie Geerings

Teacher

Taryn Mahon

Taryn Mahon

Teacher

Brady Pritchard

Brady Pritchard

Education Support

Jasmine Hoare

Jasmine Hoare

Education Support

Louise Darbyshire

Louise Darbyshire

Education Support

7-9 Learning Community

Alison Balchan

Alison Balchan

Leading Teacher

Lyndal Hancock

Lyndal Hancock

Teacher

Melissa Elevato

Melissa Elevato

Teacher

Richard Foster

Richard Foster

Education Support

Specialist Team

Arron Gardiner

Arron Gardiner

PE Teacher

Leanne Murray

Leanne Murray

Visual Arts Teacher

Rebecca Wik

Rebecca Wik

Performing Arts Teacher

Allied Health Team

Alarna Dillon

Alarna Dillon

Allied Health Support

Chanel Rizzardo

Chanel Rizzardo

Speech Pathologist

Administration Team

Jesse King

Jesse King

Administration Officer

Nicole Griffin

Nicole Griffin

Administration Officer