Our Team


Executive Team

 

Evan Savage

Principal

Kathryn Sier
Assistant Principal

Prep-2

Excellence in Teaching and Learning

Katrina Broadhead
Assistant Principal

Year 3-6

Student Learning,Access and Support

Kylie Roskosch
Business Manager

 

     

 

 

 

Leading Teachers

 

 

Alison Balchan
Leading Teacher

Secondary School

Kate Lachmund
Leading Teacher

Year 5/6

Claire Govan
Leading Teacher

Year 3/4

Krystina Simpson
Leading Teacher

Year 1/2

Jaden O'Brien
Leading Teacher

Prep

 

 

 

 

Learning Specialists

 

 

 

Amber McCook
Learning Specialist

Positive Climate for Learning

Clarissa Jelley
Learning Specialist

3-12 Curric, Teaching and Learning

Hayley Howard
Learning Specialist

Tutor Learning Initiative

Jess Argento

Learning Specialist

P-2 Curric, Teaching and Learning

 

 

 

 

 

Prep Learning Community

 

 

 
Ash McLardie
Teacher
Cassie Ball
Teacher
Erin Murrell
Teacher

Mel Elevato

Teacher

Paris Wild

Teacher

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Steph Humphrey

Teacher

Deb Stallard
Education Support
Emma Adams
Education Support

Esther Brancati
Education Support

Janelle Levy

Education Support

 

 

   

 

 

Lisa Murphy

Education Support/Allied Health

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

1/2 Learning Community

 

 

 
Eric Stribley
Teacher
Freya Nicholas
Teacher
Kate Warner
Teacher

Lottie Geldard

Teacher

Maddi Lynch

Teacher

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Maisie Thompson
Teacher
Michelle Thomas
Teacher
Peta Haberfield
Teacher

Steph Taylor

Teacher

Yvonne Cuthill

Teacher

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Belinda Kitchen
Education Support
Elodie McClelland
Education Support

Grace Leaming

Education Support

Jack Hamence

Education Support

Kelly Dodds

Education Support

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3/4 Learning Community

 

 

 
Anna Cromie
Teacher
Carla Crofts
Teacher
Kate Lawrie
Teacher
Mike Christie
Teacher
Nathan Storer
Teacher
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Tamara Leitch
Teacher
Kerry Newcombe
Education Support
Michael Roberts
Education Support
Tiffany White
Education Support
Tomomi Sanderson
Education Support
 

 

 

 

 

5/6 Learning Community

 

 

 

 

Caitlin Foster
Teacher

Carla Gross
Teacher
Didi Petkovsky
Teacher
Pip Jamieson
Teacher
Steve Pople
Teacher
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Tara Neilson
Teacher
Trina Wishart
Teacher
Brady Pritchard
Education Support
Chivonne Ford
Education Support
Jack Elliott
Education Support
 

 

 

         
Jasmine Hoare
Education Support
         
           

 

 

 

7-11 Learning Community

 

 

 
Jack Wurf
Teacher
Lyndal Hancock
Teacher
Melissa Peters
Teacher
Taryn McMahon
Teacher

Andrew McDowell

Education Support

 

 

 

 

 

 

     

Megan Dekook

Education Support

Richard Foster

Education Support

 

     

 

 

 

 

Specialist Team

 

 

Andrew Welshe
LOTE Auslan

Arron Gardiner 

PE Teacher

Bec Wik

Performing Arts Teacher

Leanne Murray 

 Visual Arts Teacher

Sarah Dodds

Visual Arts Teacher

 

 

 

 

 

 

Zoe Lewis 

PE Teacher

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Administration Team

 

 

 

 
Claire Arlow
Reception
Leonie Barnett
Administration Officer
Nicole Griffin
Administration Officer
 

 

 


Allied Health

 

 

Chanel Rizzardo
Speech Pathologist